2020 Men's Track & Field Roster

Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
August Albers full bio August Albers Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Ridgefield, Wash. / Cedar Tree
Michael Bedford Jr. full bio Michael Bedford Jr. Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Bigfork, Mont. / Bigfork HS
Xavier Betancourt full bio Xavier Betancourt Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Cuenca, Ecuador / Unidad Educativa La Asunción
Ryan Bova full bio Ryan Bova Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Ventura, Calif. / Foothill Technology HS
Adam Callahan full bio Adam Callahan Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline HS
Adam Cassidy full bio Adam Cassidy Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Sedro-Woolley, Wash. / Sedro-Woolley HS
Matthew Christianson full bio Matthew Christianson Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Cheney, Wash. / Cheney HS
Nathan Conley full bio Nathan Conley Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / John R. Rogers HS
Luke Davis full bio Luke Davis Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Spokane Valley, Wash. / University HS
Ibrahim Diop full bio Ibrahim Diop Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: New York, N.Y. / La Salle Academy
Cameron Ditter full bio Cameron Ditter Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Selah, Wash. / Selah HS
Nathanael Drotts full bio Nathanael Drotts Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Pole Vault/Triple Jump Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / John F. Kennedy HS
Nathan Dykstra full bio Nathan Dykstra Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Chandler, Ariz. / Valley Christian HS
Ignacio Garcia full bio Ignacio Garcia Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Everett, Wash. / Mariner HS
William Glick full bio William Glick Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, Wash. / Bonney Lake HS
Jesus Gonzalez full bio Jesus Gonzalez Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Yakima, Wash. / Eisenhower HS
Caleb Grode full bio Caleb Grode Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Mill Creek, Wash. / Ocean Research College Academy
Stephen Haugland full bio Stephen Haugland Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Boise, Idaho / Centennial HS
Travis Herrera full bio Travis Herrera Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
Drew Hovde full bio Drew Hovde Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Emerald Ridge HS
Dillon Hurst full bio Dillon Hurst Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Asotin, Wash. / Asotin Junior Senior HS
Reed Hurst full bio Reed Hurst Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Bend, Ore. / Mountain View HS
Samson Irish-Lodge full bio Samson Irish-Lodge Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Everett, Wash. / Archbishop Murphy HS
Cody Kirkendall full bio Cody Kirkendall Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Pacific City, Ore. / Nestucca HS
Nick McGill full bio Nick McGill Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: East Wenatchee, Wash. / Eastmont HS
Gabriel Meek full bio Gabriel Meek Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / North Central HS
Andrew Melnik full bio Andrew Melnik Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Reardan HS
Caleb Meyer full bio Caleb Meyer Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Long Jump/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Northwest Christian HS
Gabe Morales full bio Gabe Morales Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Pasco, Wash. / Chiawana HS
Joel Mott full bio Joel Mott Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sumner, Wash / Sumner HS
Matt Naccarato full bio Matt Naccarato Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Central Valley HS
Reese Ramos full bio Reese Ramos Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Jumps/Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Grandview, Wash. / Grandview HS
Tyler Rohrman full bio Tyler Rohrman Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Hermiston, Ore. / Hermiston HS
Danny Schuldheisz full bio Danny Schuldheisz Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Kennewick, Wash. / Kennewick HS
Aidan Smith full bio Aidan Smith Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Rogers HS
Joe Tingstad full bio Joe Tingstad Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Pullman, Wash. / Pullman HS
Julian Torres full bio Julian Torres Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Cheney, Wash. / Cheney HS
Mason Velasquez full bio Mason Velasquez Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Ojai, California / Nordhoff HS
Garret Willey full bio Garret Willey Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Valley, Wash. / Paideia HS
Drexler Yesiki full bio Drexler Yesiki Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: College Place, Wash. / College Place HS

2020 Women's Track & Field Roster

Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Saylor Anderson full bio Saylor Anderson Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood HS
Emma Bates full bio Emma Bates Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Emerald Ridge
Lexi Caniglia full bio Lexi Caniglia Yr./El.: So./Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
AbbieJo Carlson full bio AbbieJo Carlson Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw HS
Tallie Carlson full bio Tallie Carlson Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Hailey Cleavenger full bio Hailey Cleavenger Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Steeplechase Hometown/Previous School: West Richland, Wash. / Hanford HS
Sarah Cool full bio Sarah Cool Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Ketchikan, Alaska / Ketchikan HS
Jamie Copeland full bio Jamie Copeland Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Snohomish, Wash. / Cedar Park Christian
Taya DeFrance full bio Taya DeFrance Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Harrison, Mont. / Harrison HS
Marisol Delcid full bio Marisol Delcid Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Mount Spokane HS
Becky George full bio Becky George Yr./El.: Jr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Deer Park, Wash. / Deer Park HS
Amelia Hewson full bio Amelia Hewson Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Seattle, Wash. / The Northwest School
Haley Jacobson full bio Haley Jacobson Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Des Moines, Wash. / Federal Way HS
Kameha Medallada full bio Kameha Medallada Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Makawao, Hawaii / King Kekaulike HS
Eva Millan full bio Eva Millan Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Clarkston, Wash. / Clarkston HS
Mary Neder full bio Mary Neder Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Steeplechase Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / St. George's HS
Nicole Oh full bio Nicole Oh Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Tigard, Ore. / Tualatin HS
Karina Olson full bio Karina Olson Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Boise, Idaho / Cole Valley Christian
Madison Peffers full bio Madison Peffers Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Heptathlon/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Camas, Wash. / Washington State Univ.
Erin Pfundt full bio Erin Pfundt Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Petersburg, Alaska / Petersburg HS
Kayla Rambo full bio Kayla Rambo Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: La Pine, Ore. / Bend HS
Naomi Reyes full bio Naomi Reyes Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Olympia, Wash. / Capital HS
Ellie Shoop full bio Ellie Shoop Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Shoreline, Wash. / Shorewood HS
Renee Tiumalu full bio Renee Tiumalu Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Federal Way, Wash. / Todd Beamer HS
Mackenzie Ward full bio Mackenzie Ward Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
Carmen Winslow full bio Carmen Winslow Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Hurdles/Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Gonzaga Preparatory School