Licensed to University of Puget Sound  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2018 05:02 PM
                     JD Shotwell Invitational - 3/31/2018                      
                           University of Puget Sound                           
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma,WA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.89  4/4/2014    Princess Griffey, Christ Life TC            
        Meet: * 11.89  4/5/2014    Princess Griffey, Christ Life TC            
         NWC:   13.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doss, Aujanique           SO Central Wash           12.20      12.69  -0.7  1  10   
  2 Hatchett, Mertece         SO Spokane CC             12.84      12.87  -0.7  1   8   
  3 Medallada, Kameha         SO Whitworth              12.49      12.88  -0.7  1   6   
  4 Thomas, Alexia            FR Central Wash           12.40      13.04  -0.7  1   5   
  5 Carter, Troi              FR Central Wash           12.40      13.05  -0.7  1   4   
  6 Schroeder, Nikole         FR Green River            13.23      13.13  +0.0  2   3   
  7 Stewart, Lulu             FR Spokane CC             13.04      13.17  +0.0  2   2   
  8 Perry, Alexis             SO Spokane CC                        13.36  -1.0  3   1   
  9 Monzon, Danielle          FR Olympic Coll           13.35      13.40  +0.0  2 
 10 Sawyer, Carlie            FR Spokane CC             13.43      13.43  +0.0  2 
 11 Phommathirath, Keeley     SO Central Wash           12.80      13.55  -0.7  1 
 12 Robydek, Morgan           FR Central Wash           12.90      13.65  -0.7  1 
 13 Ozawa, Kayla              SO Pacific Luth           13.61      13.75  +0.0  2 
 14 Carrell, Emily            FR Spokane CC             13.61      13.96  -1.0  3 
 15 McArdle, Dylan            SO Olympic Coll           13.89      14.16  -1.0  3 
 16 Nasson, Sarah             FR Puget Sound            14.12      14.34  -1.0  3 
 17 Kodjababian, Ella         JR Unattached             13.87      14.38  -1.0  3 
 18 Flynn, Maria              NA Unat-Olympic                      15.33  -1.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.28  4/5/2014    Princess Griffey, Christ Life TC            
        Meet: * 24.28  4/5/2014    Princess Griffey, Christ Life TC            
         NWC:   26.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Doss, Aujanique           SO Central Wash           25.40      25.67  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Medallada, Kameha         SO Whitworth              25.77      26.30  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth              25.96      26.79  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Neria, Jasmyne            FR Central Wash           27.04      27.16  -2.2  2   5   
  5 Schroeder, Nikole         FR Green River            27.29      27.24  -2.2  2   4   
  6 Nickelson, Artresa        SO Saint Martin                      27.46  -1.3  3   3   
  7 Conger, Andraya           SO Pacific Luth           27.29      27.53  -2.2  2   2   
  8 Sawyer, Carlie            FR Spokane CC             27.93      27.76  -2.2  2   1   
  9 Arlt, Jordyn              SO Spokane CC             26.25      27.78  +0.0  1 
 10 Carrell, Emily            FR Spokane CC             28.16      27.88  -1.3  3 
 11 Thomas, Alexia            FR Central Wash           26.80      27.93  +0.0  1 
 12 Monzon, Danielle          FR Olympic Coll           27.57      28.04  -2.2  2 
 13 Meischke, Jewelia         SO Everett CC             27.90      28.06  -2.2  2 
 14 Robydek, Morgan           FR Central Wash           28.00      28.35  -1.3  3 
 15 Dewing, Taylor            FR Everett CC             29.90      28.63  -1.3  3 
 16 Nasson, Sarah             FR Puget Sound            29.19      29.04  -1.3  3 
 17 McPherson, Natalie        SR Whitworth                         29.15  -1.3  3 
 18 Warwick, Parker           FR Spokane CC                        29.23  -2.2  2 
 19 Stills, Megan             SO Puget Sound            29.09      29.26  -1.3  3 
 20 Klein, Tatiana            FR Puget Sound            29.87      31.23  -1.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.4h  5/3/1980    Rhonda Bell, BCC                          
        Meet: *   55.4h  5/3/1980    Rhonda Bell, BCC                          
         NWC:   1:01.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neria, Jasmyne            FR Central Wash           58.61      59.63   1  10   
  2 Inderbitzin, Julia        JR Central Wash           59.90    1:00.69   1   8   
  3 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth              58.44    1:01.11   1   6   
  4 Meischke, Jewelia         SO Everett CC           1:01.65    1:02.74   1   5   
  5 Ramirez, Paola            FR Olympic Coll                    1:05.22   2   4   
  6 Morgan, Kaitlin           FR Everett CC           1:04.00    1:05.50   1   3   
  7 Klein, Tatiana            FR Puget Sound          1:05.14    1:06.20   1   2   
  8 Warwick, Parker           FR Spokane CC                      1:06.50   2   1   
  9 Stills, Megan             SO Puget Sound          1:05.88    1:06.71   2 
 10 McPherson, Natalie        SR Whitworth            1:05.58    1:07.72   1 
 11 Herman-Kerwin, Erin       FR Olympic Coll         1:09.00    1:07.81   2 
 12 Evelyn-Wahl, Micaela      FR Green River                     1:08.21   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:10.9h  4/25/1987   Laura Johnson, Unattched                  
        Meet: * 2:10.9h  4/25/1987   Laura Johnson, Unattached                 
         NWC:   2:25.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wise, Alison              SR Puget Sound          2:17.17    2:20.62   10   
  2 Brown, Kelly              SO Spokane CC           2:24.00    2:21.13    8   
  3 Kostecka, Micaela         SO Spokane CC           2:19.72    2:24.29    6   
  4 Lopez, Yadira             SR Saint Martin                    2:25.43    5   
  5 Hatton, Emma              SO Puget Sound          2:24.00    2:27.98    4   
  6 Henry, Rebekah            SO Spokane CC           2:30.75    2:31.13    3   
  7 Stark, Courtney           FR Spokane CC           2:30.00    2:33.05    2   
  8 Phillip, Emily            FR Central Wash         2:30.00    2:33.71    1   
  9 Morgan, Kaitlin           FR Everett CC           2:25.00    2:35.34  
 10 Emerick, Iris             FR Puget Sound          2:32.95    2:36.27  
 11 Claeys, Julia             FR Olympic Coll         2:40.82    2:41.65  
 12 Patterson, Hanna          SO Olympic Coll         2:51.85    2:47.50  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:32.30  4/1/2017    Shannon Porter, Willamette                
        Meet: * 4:32.61  4/1/2017    Shanon Porter, Unattached                 
         NWC:   4:59.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shindruk, Alexa           JR Central Wash         4:44.00    4:39.46   1  10   
  2 Soleim, Nicole            FR Central Wash         4:54.00    4:48.12   1   8   
  3 Lopez, Yadira             SR Saint Martin         4:58.00    4:49.48   1   6   
  4 Metzler, Rachael          FR Puget Sound          5:01.58    4:55.78   1   5   
  5 Wildon, Terra             SR Puget Sound          5:04.49    4:58.28   1   4   
  6 Henry, Rebekah            SO Spokane CC           5:10.76    5:03.23   1   3   
  7 Eshelman, Hannah          SR Puget Sound          5:09.88    5:04.17   1   2   
  8 Knudsen, Aubrianne        FR Spokane CC           5:14.13    5:08.46   1   1   
  9 Clem, Delaney             SO Central Wash         5:04.00    5:08.81   1 
 10 Allen, Pauline            JR Evergreen St         5:15.51    5:14.32   2 
 11 Kimminau, Kiersten        FR Central Wash         5:20.30    5:14.75   2 
 12 Aragon, Justice           FR Pacific Luth                    5:17.39   2 
 13 Shinn, Madi               FR Central Wash         5:20.22    5:20.40   2 
 14 DuPras, Samantha          SO Central Wash         5:24.00    5:22.80   2 
 15 Thornton, Elizabeth       FR Spokane CC           5:27.51    5:24.21   2 
 16 Claeys, Julia             FR Olympic Coll         5:40.49    5:32.20   2 
 17 Guzman, Shyla             FR Spokane CC                      5:38.50   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 16:45.5h  4/26/1986   Debbie Myra, PSU                         
        Meet: * 16:45.5h  4/26/1986   Debbie Myra, PSU                         
         NWC:   19:11.92                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leland, Kayla             SR Whitworth           17:02.10   17:04.28   1  10   
  2 Schaffer, Sam             FR Puget Sound         18:12.77   18:07.59   1   8   
  3 Smith, Natalie               Club NW             18:41.00   19:03.79   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Sarah               Guerilla Run        18:00.00   19:09.39   1   5   
  5 Carlson, Brenna           SO Central Wash        18:47.13   19:09.88   1   4   
  6 Dalgleish, Sadie          JR Saint Martin        19:57.60   19:25.40   1   3   
  7 Vaughan, Yeshi            SO Saint Martin        20:01.20   19:27.19   1   2   
  8 Bergholtz, Alexandra         Alaska Fairb        20:00.00   19:34.06   2   1   
  9 Dalke, Abby               FR Puget Sound         19:30.00   19:43.06   1 
 10 Farden, Emily             FR Spokane CC          20:18.72   19:44.59   2 
 11 Knudsen, Aubrianne        FR Spokane CC          20:19.93   19:52.45   2 
 12 Padilla, Andrea           SO Everett CC                     20:16.96   2 
 13 Schnorr, Ellie            FR Puget Sound         19:56.67   20:19.20   1 
 14 Engblom, Annika           FR Spokane CC          22:54.23   21:17.37   2 
 15 Weller, Grace                Alaska Fairb        22:00.00   21:54.30   2 
 16 Velasquez, Madison        FR Everett CC                     22:04.74   2 
 -- Thornton, Elizabeth       FR Spokane CC          21:16.71        DNF   2 
 -- Guzman, Shyla             FR Spokane CC          21:14.07        DNF   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.41  4/20/1996   Amy Cameron, WWU                            
        Meet: * 14.41  4/20/1996   Amy Cameron, WWU                            
         NWC:   16.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Mertece         SO Spokane CC             15.13      14.88  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth              14.82      15.25  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Kalda, Natalie            SO Spokane CC             15.95      15.40  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Fisher, Bethany           FR Spokane CC             16.27      16.19  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Arlt, Jordyn              SO Spokane CC             16.08      16.23  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Dewing, Taylor            FR Everett CC             18.36      16.74  -0.3  2   3   
  7 hewson, amelia            JR Unattached             16.30      16.92  +0.0  1   1.50
  7 Warwick, Parker           FR Spokane CC                        16.92  -0.3  2   1.50
  9 Kodjababian, Ella         JR Unattached             16.99      17.18  -0.3  2 
 10 Evelyn-Wahl, Micaela      FR Green River            18.30      17.74  -0.3  2 
 11 Sterling, Taylor          SO Green River            15.67      17.82  +0.0  1 
 12 Delcid, Marisol           FR Whitworth              18.07      17.90  -0.3  2 
 13 Schweiger, Anna Belle     FR Whitworth              18.22      18.53  -0.3  2 
 14 Nguyen, Frances           FR Green River                       18.90  -0.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:02.05  4/24/2004   Carrie Larsen, PLU                        
        Meet: * 1:02.53  4/1/2017    Sarah Martinez, Whitworth                 
         NWC:   1:14.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth            1:05.67    1:04.72   10   
  2 Fisher, Bethany           FR Spokane CC           1:06.47    1:04.77    8   
  3 Kalda, Natalie            SO Spokane CC           1:09.15    1:08.88    6   
  4 Schweiger, Anna Belle     FR Whitworth            1:10.64    1:10.05    5   
  5 Nickelson, Artresa        SO Saint Martin         1:11.39    1:10.19    4   
  6 Delcid, Marisol           FR Whitworth            1:11.73    1:10.72    3   
  7 Nguyen, Frances           FR Green River          1:09.25    1:12.79    2   
  8 McArdle, Dylan            SO Olympic Coll         1:15.96    1:15.50    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10:38.57  3/8/2008    Sarna Becker                             
        Meet: * 10:59.99  4/5/2008    Brittany Hodgson                         
         NWC:   13:01.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kostecka, Micaela         SO Spokane CC                     10:55.28*  10   
  2 Bergholtz, Alexandra         Alaska Fairb        13:00.00   12:22.17    8   
  3 Kopsack, Jocelyn             Alaska Fairb        13:30.00   14:01.59    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.50  4/22/1995   Plu, PLU                                    
        Meet: * 47.50  4/22/1995   , PLU                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             47.00      49.07   10   
     1) Carter, Troi FR                 2) Walts, Rose SO                 
     3) Thomas, Alexia FR               4) Doss, Aujanique SO             
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                    54.40      54.15    8   
     1) Nasson, Sarah FR                2) Klein, Tatiana FR              
     3) Stills, Megan SO                4) Emerick, Iris FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:51.61  4/22/1995   , PLU                                     
                         Andrade,Keene,Saathoff,Metzger                    
        Meet: * 3:51.61  4/22/1995   , PLU                                     
                         Andrade,Keene,Saathoff,Metzger                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                   4:01.00    4:06.51   10   
     1) Perry, Alexis SO                2) Stewart, Lulu FR               
     3) Arlt, Jordyn SO                 4) Brown, Kelly SO                
  2 Central Washington  'A'                           3:59.00    4:09.67    8   
     1) Phillip, Emily FR               2) Inderbitzin, Julia JR          
     3) Doss, Aujanique SO              4) Neria, Jasmyne FR              
  3 Spokane CC  'B'                                   4:05.00   x4:10.20  
     1) Stark, Courtney FR              2) Kalda, Natalie SO              
     3) Kostecka, Micaela SO            4) Fisher, Bethany FR             
  4 Puget Sound  'A'                                  4:15.90    4:22.94    6   
     1) Hatton, Emma SO                 2) Wise, Alison SR                
     3) Wildon, Terra SR                4) Eshelman, Hannah SR            
  5 Puget Sound  'B'                                  4:35.00   x4:31.99  
     1) Klein, Tatiana FR               2) Stills, Megan SO               
     3) Emerick, Iris FR                4) Metzler, Rachael FR            
  6 Olympic College  'A'                              4:38.70    4:39.40    5   
     1) Herman-Kerwin, Erin FR          2) McArdle, Dylan SO              
     3) Claeys, Julia FR                4) Patterson, Hanna SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1.73m  4/22/1995   Corrina Wolf, SFU                           
        Meet: * 1.73m  4/20/1991   Lisa Grey, CNW                              
         NWC:   1.49m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phommathirath, Keeley     SO Central Wash           1.61m      1.49m    4-10.50  10   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Apo, Cassidy              JR Saint Martin           1.49m     J1.49m    4-10.50   8   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Burk, Emily               JR Pacific Luth                         NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.04m  4/5/2008    Jennie Sewell, Club Northwest               
        Meet: * 4.04m  4/5/2008    Jennie Sewell, Club Northwest               
         NWC:   2.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Irvine, Halle             SO Central Wash           3.82m      3.41m   11-02.25  10   
     3.41 3.56 
        O  XXX 
  2 Perry, Alexis             SO Spokane CC             3.55m      3.26m   10-08.25   8   
     3.26 3.41 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Longsine, Alecia          SO Whitworth              2.90m      3.11m   10-02.50   6   
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Stevens, Brittany         SO Central Wash           2.75m      2.96m    9-08.50   5   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wyatt, Kayla              FR Central Wash           3.20m     J2.96m    9-08.50   4   
     2.81 2.96 3.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Watson, Maggie            SR Pacific Luth           2.80m      2.81m    9-02.50   3   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ozawa, Kayla              SO Pacific Luth           2.44m      2.36m    7-08.75   2   
     2.36 2.51 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.84m  4/18/1992   Stephanie Libbyl, WU                        
        Meet: * 5.84m  4/18/1992   Stephanie Libby, WU                         
         NWC:   4.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Ashleigh          SR Saint Martin           5.30m      5.24m  -1.2  17-02.25  10   
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.02m(-2.8) 5.14m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.5) 5.24m(-1.2) 5.12m(-1.1)
  2 Irvine, Halle             SO Central Wash           5.00m      5.16m   0.5  16-11.25   8   
     5.13m(-1.1) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.5) 5.12m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.7) 5.14m(-1.6)
  3 Hatchett, Mertece         SO Spokane CC             5.26m      5.13m  -1.5  16-10.00   6   
     4.80m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.1) 4.96m(-0.2) 4.86m(-1.7) 4.87m(-1.6) 5.13m(-1.5)
  4 Stewart, Lulu             FR Spokane CC             4.81m      4.97m  -0.7  16-03.75   5   
     4.45m(-2.0) 4.64m(0.1) 4.78m(-2.1) 4.96m(-1.4) 4.97m(-0.7) 4.80m(-1.4)
  5 Walts, Rose               SO Central Wash           5.30m      4.86m   1.0  15-11.50   4   
     4.22m(-1.3) 4.65m(-0.9) 4.86m(1.0) 4.49m(-1.3) 4.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)
  6 Inderbitzin, Julia        JR Central Wash           4.90m      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00   3   
     4.46m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.40m(-0.8) 4.48m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.1)
  7 Sawyer, Carlie            FR Spokane CC             5.00m      4.61m  -0.8  15-01.50   2   
     4.61m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5) 4.51m(-2.6) PASS      FOUL(-2.3) PASS     
  8 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth              4.91m      4.42m  -1.6  14-06.00   1   
     4.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.24m(-0.1) 4.42m(-1.6) PASS     
  9 Flynn, Maria              NA Unat-Olympic           4.00m      4.08m  -2.0  13-04.75 
     4.08m(-2.0) 3.96m(-0.2) 4.02m(-1.2)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.89m  4/17/1999   Jane Wallace, WWU                          
        Meet: * 11.89m  4/17/1999   Jane Wallace, WWU                          
         NWC:   10.18m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brooke          JR Central Wash          11.80m     11.33m  -1.7  37-02.25  10   
     11.31m(-1.9) 11.33m(-1.7) 8.90m(-2.4) 10.85m(-0.9) 11.08m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8)
  2 Walts, Rose               SO Central Wash          11.20m     10.80m  -1.4  35-05.25   8   
     10.56m(-1.6) 10.69m(-1.7) 10.80m(-1.4) 10.32m(-0.3) 10.49m(-0.3) 10.79m(-1.3)
  3 Fraser, Ashleigh          SR Saint Martin          10.35m     10.12m  -1.3  33-02.50   6   
     10.01m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.0) 10.12m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.8) PASS      PASS     
  4 Welk, Bayley              FR Spokane CC            10.00m      9.97m  -0.6  32-08.50   5   
     9.48m(-1.2) 9.44m(-1.4) 9.35m(-1.1) 9.78m(-0.6) 9.97m(-0.6) 9.57m(-1.2)
  5 Burk, Emily               JR Pacific Luth           9.94m      9.63m  -1.6  31-07.25   4   
     9.37m(-0.7) 9.57m(-2.5) 9.48m(-0.5) 9.59m(+0.0) 9.63m(-1.6) 9.57m(-2.5)
  6 Monzon, Danielle          FR Olympic Coll                      9.62m  -2.7  31-06.75   3   
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8) 9.62m(-2.7) 9.34m(-0.4) 9.56m(0.1) 9.23m(-2.1)
  7 Schweiger, Anna Belle     FR Whitworth                         9.14m  -2.7  30-00.00   2   
     8.98m(-1.3) 8.92m(-3.0) 8.88m(+0.0) 8.68m(-1.0) 8.63m(-1.2) 9.14m(-2.7)
  8 Flynn, Maria              NA Unat-Olympic           9.25m      8.80m  -2.4  28-10.50   1   
     8.73m(-1.5) 8.72m(-2.6) 8.63m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.6) 8.80m(-2.4) 8.78m(-0.8)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 48-06.50  3/21/1981   J. Luebke, WVCC                          
        Meet: *   14.76m  4/4/2009    Krissy Tandle, CWU                       
         NWC:     10.87m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 La Rue, Samantha          SO Central Wash          12.77m     12.39m   40-07.75  10   
      12.34m  12.36m  12.39m  12.07m  11.81m  12.02m
  2 Olson, Diane              FR Olympic Coll          11.14m     11.50m   37-08.75   8   
      11.50m  10.76m  FOUL  10.77m  11.07m  11.28m
  3 Paller, Kaitlyn           FR Olympic Coll          12.32m     11.48m   37-08.00   6   
      11.29m  11.48m  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL  10.62m
  4 Waldrop, Annie            SR Unattached            12.12m     11.35m   37-03.00   5   
      10.87m  10.60m  11.35m  11.04m  FOUL  11.08m
  5 Nelson, Maggie            SO Spokane CC            11.34m     11.04m   36-02.75   4   
      11.04m  FOUL  10.96m  10.11m  FOUL  9.84m
  6 Dodge, Brittany           SO Central Wash          11.49m     10.60m   34-09.50   3   
      9.94m  10.60m  FOUL  10.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Harris, Khaliya           FR Olympic Coll          10.50m     10.57m   34-08.25   2   
      10.09m  10.04m  10.35m  9.39m  9.78m  10.57m
  8 Lytle, Clare              JR Central Wash          10.33m     10.12m   33-02.50   1   
      9.31m  9.80m  10.12m  9.45m  8.88m  9.51m
  9 Vernoy, Megan             JR Saint Martin          11.84m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.50m  FOUL  9.98m            
 10 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth             10.48m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  9.53m  9.89m            
 11 Gardner, Makala           FR Central Wash          11.30m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      FOUL  9.87m  FOUL            
 12 Jones, Mariah             FR Central Wash          10.67m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      8.87m  9.07m  9.75m            
 13 Cox, Alyssa               FR Spokane CC             8.68m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.44m  8.59m            
 14 Fairhart, Courtney           FTC                    9.14m      8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.67m  8.49m  7.98m            
 15 Fisher, Bethany           FR Spokane CC             8.58m      8.31m   27-03.25 
      8.31m  8.29m  8.29m            
 16 Nagle, Allie              FR Spokane CC             9.50m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      4.55m  6.12m  6.33m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.48m  5/2/1981    Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached             
        Meet: * 47.48m  5/2/1981    Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached             
         NWC:   33.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vernoy, Megan             JR Saint Martin          43.35m     39.99m     131-02  10   
      36.69m  39.99m  FOUL  FOUL  39.01m  FOUL
  2 Openiano, Danielle        SR Whitworth                        38.94m     127-09   8   
      FOUL  35.57m  35.49m  37.18m  36.54m  38.94m
  3 La Rue, Samantha          SO Central Wash          39.79m     36.53m     119-10   6   
      34.54m  FOUL  35.76m  35.38m  36.53m  35.22m
  4 Fairhart, Courtney           FTC                   33.60m     36.35m     119-03   5   
      FOUL  34.86m  35.04m  36.35m  34.23m  FOUL
  5 Paller, Kaitlyn           FR Olympic Coll          37.80m     35.84m     117-07   4   
      31.43m  35.84m  34.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Peters, Emma              SO Pacific Luth          31.01m     35.80m     117-05   3   
      35.02m  35.80m  33.89m  35.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Waldrop, Annie            SR Unattached            35.14m     34.81m     114-02   2   
      34.81m  FOUL  32.28m  FOUL  34.11m  34.10m
  8 Olson, Diane              FR Olympic Coll          33.16m     33.44m     109-08   1   
      31.25m  FOUL  32.82m  31.07m  31.68m  33.44m
  9 Harding, Neely            SO Pacific Luth          35.18m     32.74m     107-05 
      FOUL  32.74m  29.56m            
 10 Gardner, Makala           FR Central Wash          36.50m     32.27m     105-10 
      28.36m  32.27m  28.68m            
 11 Harris, Khaliya           FR Olympic Coll          33.41m     30.55m     100-03 
      30.08m  28.83m  30.55m            
 12 Dodge, Brittany           SO Central Wash          33.03m     25.98m      85-03 
      25.98m  FOUL  25.30m           
 13 Breckenridge, Megan       FR Evergreen St          26.61m     25.35m      83-02 
      24.34m  25.35m  22.09m           
 14 Medley, Alicia            FR Green River           26.61m     24.64m      80-10 
      21.27m  21.55m  24.64m            
 15 Nagle, Allie              FR Spokane CC            15.68m     22.35m      73-04 
      19.25m  21.56m  22.35m           
 16 Cox, Alyssa               FR Spokane CC            22.80m     20.37m      66-10 
      FOUL  17.85m  20.37m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 51.66m  4/5/2014    Bethany Drake, WWU                         
        Meet: * 51.66m  4/5/2014    Bethany Drake, Puget Sound                 
         NWC:   33.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Avalos, Deanna            SR Saint Martin          42.85m     43.95m     144-02  10   
      39.95m  43.39m  41.19m  42.54m  40.14m  43.95m
  2 Graddy, Machaela          SR Pacific Luth          41.38m     41.98m     137-09   8   
      39.42m  41.98m  36.59m  FOUL  FOUL  36.39m
  3 Nelson, Maggie            SO Spokane CC            43.17m     40.94m     134-04   6   
      40.73m  39.81m  40.27m  38.30m  39.20m  40.94m
  4 Fairhart, Courtney           FTC                   35.05m     40.52m     132-11   5   
      37.77m  36.55m  FOUL  33.66m  40.52m  FOUL
  5 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth             39.82m     39.74m     130-04   4   
      32.98m  35.91m  34.33m  FOUL  39.74m  38.40m
  6 Howsden, Sarah            JR Saint Martin          34.23m     34.37m     112-09   3   
      34.37m  28.01m  28.11m  31.59m  33.59m  30.90m
  7 Coe, Talaliah                Western Wash          40.00m     33.78m     110-10   2   
      33.05m  33.78m  31.36m  FOUL  29.25m  33.64m
  8 Weidman, Cyisa            FR Spokane CC            35.37m     33.01m     108-04   1   
      33.01m  FOUL  32.34m            
  9 Castillo, Bailey          FR Olympic Coll          36.24m     32.32m     106-00 
      30.67m  31.76m  32.32m            
 10 Peters, Emma              SO Pacific Luth          31.70m     31.84m     104-05 
      31.84m  FOUL  29.07m            
 11 Inouye, Sam               FR Puget Sound           33.74m     31.00m     101-08 
      29.45m  30.99m  31.00m           
 12 Fisher, Bethany           FR Spokane CC            26.06m     30.81m     101-01 
      30.81m  FOUL  25.51m            
 13 Crowell, Abby             JR Puget Sound                      27.20m      89-03 
      FOUL  27.20m  FOUL            
 14 Raines, Samantha          FR Olympic Coll          20.76m     21.95m      72-00 
      21.95m  21.38m  21.17m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
        Meet: * 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
         NWC:   11.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Widmar, Bobby             FR Central Wash           10.85      11.15  -1.3  1  10   
  2 Hittner, Garrett          SR Pacific Luth           11.05      11.21  -1.3  1   7   
  2 Johnson, Richard          SR Pacific Luth           10.96      11.21  -1.3  1   7   
  4 Schulz, Josh              SO Saint Martin                      11.28  -2.0  3   5   
  5 Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol    FR Everett CC             11.31      11.29  -1.8  2   4   
  6 Duncan, Kyle              FR Everett CC             11.24      11.41  -1.3  1   3   
  7 Horwath, Harry            FR Central Wash           11.10      11.43  -1.3  1   2   
  8 Armstrong, Logan          SO Saint Martin           11.26      11.45  -1.3  1   1   
  9 Wick, Noland              FR Spokane CC             11.14      11.46  -1.3  1 
 10 Carlson, Miles            SO Puget Sound            11.60      11.58  -2.0  3 
 11 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC             11.43      11.62  -1.8  2 
 12 Junt, Darren              FR Olympic Coll           11.42      11.64  -1.8  2 
 13 Korbelik, Cale               Unattached             11.05      11.65  -1.3  1 
 14 Backous, Jonathan         SR Whitworth              11.51      11.68  -1.8  2 
 14 Schafer, Sam              SO Spokane CC             11.44      11.68  -1.8  2 
 16 Steffen, Joshua           FR Olympic Coll           11.62      11.88  -2.0  3 
 17 Hiebert, Bailey           FR Spokane CC             11.56      11.90  -1.8  2 
 18 Owens, Keyshawn           FR Spokane CC             11.93      11.96  -2.0  3 
 19 Andaya, Nate              FR Central Wash           11.58      11.97  -1.8  2 
 20 Barnes, Sean              SO Puget Sound            12.23      12.12  -2.0  3 
 21 Sarmiento, Kennedy        SR Unattached             11.90      12.26  -2.0  3 
 22 Aageson, Gunnar           JR Pacific Luth                      12.70  -2.0  3 
 23 Wiley, Marcus             FR Puget Sound            12.55      12.75  -2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, University of Pacific         
        Meet: * 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, University of Pacific         
         NWC:   23.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Widmar, Bobby             FR Central Wash           22.20      22.85  -2.4  1  10   
  2 Horwath, Harry            FR Central Wash           22.20      22.86  -2.4  1   8   
  3 Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol    FR Everett CC             23.45      23.12  -0.7  2   6   
  4 Calderon, Daniel          SO Central Wash           22.98      23.24  -2.4  1   5   
  5 Barnes, Taylor            FR Everett CC             23.75      23.25  -0.7  2   3.50
  5 Porter, Doc               SO Central Wash           23.05      23.25  -0.7  2   3.50
  7 Wick, Noland              FR Spokane CC             23.17      23.34  -2.4  1   2   
  8 Junt, Darren              FR Olympic Coll           23.41      23.59  -0.7  2   1   
  9 Hiebert, Bailey           FR Spokane CC             23.14      23.65  -2.4  1 
 10 Korbelik, Cale               Unattached             22.34      23.80  -2.4  1 
 11 Owens, Keyshawn           FR Spokane CC             23.80      23.86  -2.4  3 
 12 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC             23.40      23.90  -0.7  2 
 13 Mohamud, Mohamud          FR Everett CC             23.28      23.94  -0.7  2 
 13 Steffen, Joshua           FR Olympic Coll           24.43      23.94  -2.4  3 
 15 Duncan, Kyle              FR Everett CC             22.89      24.00  -2.4  1 
 16 Schafer, Sam              SO Spokane CC             23.80      24.08  -0.7  2 
 17 Chism, Seth               SO Saint Martin           23.91      24.11  -2.4  3 
 18 Roddewig, Sam             SO Spokane CC             24.30      24.38  -0.7  2 
 19 Roberson, Cameron         FR Everett CC             24.24      24.41  -2.4  3 
 20 Trousdale, Joel           FR Olympic Coll           24.71      24.68  -2.4  3 
 21 Derkach, David            FR Green River            25.87      25.07  -2.4  3 
 22 Sarmiento, Griffey        FR Unattached             24.50      25.10  -2.4  3 
 22 DeGuzman, Jarod           SO Olympic Coll           23.99      25.10  -2.4  3 
 -- VanBeek, Gerrit           FR Everett CC             22.74        DNF  -2.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
        Meet: * 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
         NWC:   51.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calderon, Daniel          SO Central Wash           49.43      49.19   1  10   
  2 Porter, Doc               SO Central Wash           49.50      49.72   1   8   
  3 Tabary, Guillaume         FR Saint Martin           51.32      50.87   1   6   
  4 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   JR Whitworth              51.52      51.58   1   5   
  5 Chhim, Sonny              FR Western Wash           51.52      51.91   1   4   
  6 DeGuzman, Jarod           SO Olympic Coll           54.44      53.68   2   3   
  7 Chism, Seth               SO Saint Martin                      54.21   2   2   
  8 Trousdale, Joel           FR Olympic Coll           53.62      54.81   1   1   
  9 ibarreta, xavier             Unattached             54.50      55.07   2 
 10 Derkach, David            FR Green River                       55.96   2 
 11 Sarmiento, Griffey        FR Unattached             54.50      56.53   2 
 12 Adams, Drake              SO Olympic Coll                      57.55   2 
 13 Hainsworth, Michael          Unattached             59.54      57.90   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
        Meet: * 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
         NWC:   2:01.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Myles              FR Western Wash         1:58.80    1:59.24   1  10   
  2 Medellin, Will            SO Spokane CC           1:56.10    1:59.65   1   8   
  3 Allen, Trevor             FR Central Wash         2:02.00    1:59.94   1   6   
  4 Monaghan, Jack            SO Puget Sound          2:03.76    2:00.12   1   5   
  5 Albertin, Austin          FR Spokane CC           2:02.22    2:00.51   1   4   
  6 Rice, Marcus              FR Spokane CC                      2:00.55   2   3   
  7 Kimler, Tommy             JR Puget Sound          2:02.00    2:01.83   1   2   
  8 Anderson, Brad            FR Pacific Luth         2:04.36    2:04.20   1   1   
  9 Hanner-Zhang, Harrison    FR Puget Sound          2:08.13    2:04.54   2 
 10 Westerman, Cody           FR Spokane CC                      2:04.59   2 
 11 Kent, Dylan                  Unattached           2:05.00    2:05.42   1 
 12 Milodragovich, Henry      FR Central Wash         2:06.00    2:07.54   1 
 13 Nechiporuk, Matthew       FR Green River          2:09.09    2:07.63   2 
 14 Martin, Luke                 Club Northwe         2:02.00    2:09.52   1 
 15 Bourgios, Nicolas         FR Olympic Coll         2:11.03    2:09.97   2 
 16 Baldwin, Noah             FR Green River                     2:11.51   2 
 17 Rowland, Jason            SO Pacific Luth                    2:13.73   2 
 18 Miller, Isaiah            FR Olympic Coll         2:06.96    2:14.59   2 
 19 Phinazee, Joe             FR Saint Martin                    2:17.57   2 
 20 Adams, Drake              SO Olympic Coll         2:17.79    2:27.08   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Bearny, HCC                          
        Meet: * 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Beamy, Highline CC                   
         NWC:   4:10.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carlton, Corbin           JR Central Wash         4:04.00    4:01.36   1  10   
  2 Rice, Marcus              FR Spokane CC           4:08.00    4:03.47   1   8   
  3 Green, Ethan              FR Spokane CC           4:12.00    4:05.42   1   6   
  4 Leaf, Ron                 SR Central Wash         4:04.00    4:07.22   1   5   
  5 Groat, Evan               FR Central Wash         4:08.00    4:07.83   1   4   
  6 Monaghan, Liam            JR Puget Sound          4:15.00    4:08.43   2   3   
  7 Allen, Trevor             FR Central Wash         4:11.20    4:08.60   1   2   
  8 Humphries, Tyler          JR Central Wash         4:08.00    4:09.50   1   1   
  9 Westerman, Cody           FR Spokane CC           4:14.00    4:09.66   1 
 10 Rainboth, Aaron           SO Central Wash         4:08.00    4:10.82   1 
 11 Kent, Dylan                  Unattached           4:15.00    4:11.20   1 
 12 Buster, Colton            FR Saint Martin         4:18.84    4:11.42   2 
 13 Boston, Josh              SR Central Wash         4:11.00    4:12.39   1 
 14 Martin, Luke                 Club Northwe         4:14.00    4:16.83   1 
 15 Conrardy, Matt            SO Central Wash         4:16.00    4:17.98   2 
 16 Hunt, Josh                SR Saint Martin         4:27.57    4:21.77   2 
 17 Meza, Anthony             FR Everett CC           4:25.00    4:24.81   2 
 18 Dobkin, Finn              FR Puget Sound          4:30.86    4:24.88   2 
 19 Lee, Hanson               JR Central Wash         4:18.00    4:25.76   2 
 20 Miller, Isaiah            FR Olympic Coll         4:25.64    4:26.30   2 
 21 Pulver, Colton            JR Western Wash         4:08.24    4:29.84   1 
 22 Howlett, Derrick          FR Saint Martin         4:35.74    4:30.93   2 
 23 Baldwin, Noah             FR Green River                     4:39.69   2 
 24 Phinazee, Joe             FR Saint Martin         4:48.92    4:43.98   2 
 25 Crumpler, Travis          FR Saint Martin         4:54.60    4:45.62   2 
 26 Kanzler, Andrew           FR Green River                     5:16.45   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:11.8h  5/18/1974   Jim Johnson, CNW                         
        Meet: * 14:34.45  4/10/2004   Eric Tolefson, Unattached                
         NWC:   16:00.85                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nzibarega, Come           SO Whitworth           15:24.47   15:25.75   10   
  2 Serventi, Daniel             Alaska Fairb        15:40.00   15:54.63    8   
  3 Monaghan, Liam            JR Puget Sound         16:17.00   15:54.96    6   
  4 Creagan, Matthew          FR Whitworth           16:09.21   16:02.40    5   
  5 Vargas, Miguel            FR Spokane CC          16:21.94   16:12.03    4   
  6 De LaMelena, Miguel       FR Saint Martin                   16:16.80    3   
  7 Matherly, Jack               Alaska Fairb        16:00.00   16:17.76    2   
  8 Barnhart, Donovan         FR Unattached          16:28.00   16:18.65    1   
  9 Boyd, Taryk               JR Central Wash        16:35.73   16:20.54  
 10 Giachetti, Ben            SO Spokane CC          16:30.44   16:33.64  
 11 Hernandez, Antonio        SO Unattached          17:00.00   17:00.80  
 12 Said, Galmo               FR Everett CC                     17:32.89  
 13 Ha, Michael               SO Everett CC                     18:10.30  
 -- Green, Ethan              FR Spokane CC          15:33.35        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.1h  6/3/1967    Bill Roe, UW                                
        Meet: * 14.4h  4/20/1991   Keith Baker, CWU                            
         NWC:   17.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound            15.00      14.77  -1.2  10   
  2 Woolley, John-Robert      SR Whitworth              15.62      15.53  -1.2   8   
  3 Ralston, Darion           FR Spokane CC             15.73      16.18  -1.2   6   
  4 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth              16.37      16.23  -1.2   5   
  5 Simonson, Luke            FR Spokane CC             17.95      16.95  -1.2   4   
  6 Dick, Elliot              SO Everett CC             17.32      17.78  -1.2   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Stadium: #   53.11  4/20/1991   Goreal Hudson, CWU                        
        Meet: *   53.11  4/16/1994   Goreal Hudson, CSU                        
         NWC:   1:02.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woolley, John-Robert      SR Whitworth              54.12      54.97   10   
  2 Sarmiento, Kennedy        SR Unattached             59.25      58.46    8   
  3 Carlton, Corbin           JR Central Wash           59.50      59.69    6   
  4 Backous, Jonathan         SR Whitworth            1:00.99    1:00.19    5   
  5 Walter, Andrew            JR Saint Martin         1:02.09    1:02.24    4   
  6 Anguay, Zach              SO Saint Martin         1:03.50    1:03.38    3   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
        Meet: *  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
         NWC:   10:43.39                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquardt, William           One World At         8:57.00    9:27.77   10   
  2 Heckman, Jasper           SR Saint Martin                    9:43.58    8   
  3 Milodragovich, Henry      FR Central Wash        10:15.00   10:07.71    6   
  4 Schilter, Levi            JR Saint Martin                   10:16.34    5   
  5 Engledow, Basil           SO Puget Sound         10:52.80   10:47.26    4   
  6 Nechiporuk, Matthew       FR Green River                    11:00.22    3   
  7 Bourgios, Nicolas         FR Olympic Coll        11:19.45   11:56.29    2   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.40  4/17/1993   , Western Oregon State                      
        Meet: * 41.40  4/17/1993   , Western Oregon College                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everett CC  'A'                                     43.85      43.43   10   
     1) Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol FR       2) Barnes, Taylor FR              
     3) Mohamud, Mohamud FR             4) Duncan, Kyle FR                
 -- Unattached  'A'                                                   DQ  
     1) Daly, Brady                     2) Hatlen, Michael                
     3) Fairhart, Zach                  4) Hatton, Lucas SR               
 -- Central Washington  'A'                             42.00         DQ  
     1) Andaya, Nate FR                 2) Scarlett, Grant SO             
     3) Horwath, Harry FR               4) Widmar, Bobby FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , Central Washington Unive                
        Meet: * 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , Central Washington Unive                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                           3:26.08    3:23.88   10   
     1) Horwath, Harry FR               2) Leaf, Ron SR                   
     3) Porter, Doc SO                  4) Calderon, Daniel SO            
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:27.00    3:28.34    8   
     1) Hiebert, Bailey FR              2) Simonson, Luke FR              
     3) Medellin, Will SO               4) Albertin, Austin FR            
  3 Everett CC  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:31.34    6   
     1) Dick, Elliot SO                 2) Barnes, Taylor FR              
     3) VanBeek, Gerrit FR              4) Mohamud, Mohamud FR            
  4 Central Washington  'B'                           3:33.00   x3:36.17  
     1) Andaya, Nate FR                 2) Rainboth, Aaron SO             
     3) Milodragovich, Henry FR         4) Groat, Evan FR                 
  5 Puget Sound  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:37.15    5   
     1) Wells, Matt SO                  2) Hanner-Zhang, Harrison FR      
     3) Kimler, Tommy JR                4) Monaghan, Jack SO              
  6 Spokane CC  'B'                                   3:30.00   x3:37.57  
     1) Beard, Connor FR                2) Rice, Marcus FR                
     3) Roddewig, Sam SO                4) Westerman, Cody FR             
  7 Olympic College  'A'                              3:42.87    3:44.46    4   
     1) Trousdale, Joel FR              2) Miller, Isaiah FR              
     3) Junt, Darren FR                 4) DeGuzman, Jarod SO             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Unattached                      
        Meet: * 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Linfield                        
         NWC:   1.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ford, Jakobe              FR Everett CC             2.24m      2.14m#   7-00.25  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.14 2.26 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Davies, Garrett           FR Western Wash           1.88m      1.97m    6-05.50   8   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth              1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound            1.88m     J1.87m    6-01.50   5   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Roberson, Cameron         FR Everett CC             1.75m      1.77m    5-09.75   4   
     1.67 1.77 1.82 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Koski, Dylan              FR Everett CC             1.75m         NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Jake              FR Green River                          NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
        Meet: * 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
         NWC:   3.87m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roddewig, Sam             SO Spokane CC             4.47m      4.62m   15-01.75  10   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.80 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rickard, Chris            JR Unattached          14-05.00      4.32m   14-02.00   8   
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cadena, Bryan             SO Central Wash           3.95m      4.17m   13-08.25   6   
     3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bennett, Bryce            FR Spokane CC             4.25m     J4.17m   13-08.25   5   
     4.17 4.32 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Marshall, Cyrus           FR Saint Martin                      3.87m   12-08.25   4   
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Andaya, Nate              FR Central Wash           3.32m      3.57m   11-08.50   3   
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Aageson, Gunnar           JR Pacific Luth           3.57m      3.42m   11-02.50   2   
     3.42 3.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Neumann, Cade             FR Spokane CC             4.60m         NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Solomon, Corey            FR Pacific Luth           3.50m         NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 -- Polkow, Evan              FR Pacific Luth           3.65m         NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 -- DeHan, Matt               JR Saint Martin                         NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.30m  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                             
        Meet: * 7.30m  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                             
         NWC:   6.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ford, Jakobe              FR Everett CC             7.32m      6.87m   1.0  22-06.50  10   
     6.76m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.87m(1.0) 6.79m(-1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Schulz, Josh              SO Saint Martin           6.73m      6.72m  -0.3  22-00.75   8   
     6.59m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.72m(-0.3) 6.50m(0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 6.07m(+0.0)
  3 Tabary, Guillaume         FR Saint Martin           6.51m      6.51m   0.1  21-04.25   6   
     6.51m(0.1) 6.39m(-1.5) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.35m(-1.4) PASS      PASS     
  4 Scarlett, Grant           SO Central Wash           6.85m      6.44m  -1.2  21-01.50   5   
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(-1.8) 6.16m(-1.0) 6.44m(-1.2) 6.35m(+0.0)
  5 Simonson, Luke            FR Spokane CC             6.18m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00   4   
     6.33m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(-1.1) 5.88m(-1.3)
  6 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth              6.28m      6.30m  -0.1  20-08.00   3   
     6.10m(-2.7) 6.13m(-1.8) 6.15m(-1.7) PASS      FOUL(-2.2) 6.30m(-0.1)
  7 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound            6.51m      6.21m  -0.8  20-04.50   2   
     5.90m(-1.2) 6.21m(-0.8) 5.97m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      5.86m(NWI)
  8 Owens, Keyshawn           FR Spokane CC             6.38m      6.13m  -2.4  20-01.50   1   
     6.13m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.0)
  9 Branham, Chris            SR Puget Sound            5.98m      5.75m  -0.4  18-10.50 
     5.70m(-1.4) 5.57m(NWI) 5.75m(-0.4)            
 10 Steffen, Joshua           FR Olympic Coll           5.50m      5.62m  -2.3  18-05.25 
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.62m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.5)           
 11 Martin, Jake              FR Green River            5.27m      5.58m  -1.5  18-03.75 
     FOUL(-1.3) 5.32m(-0.7) 5.58m(-1.5)            
 12 Conley, Nathan            FR Whitworth              5.37m      5.15m  -2.2  16-10.75 
     FOUL(-2.2) 5.15m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.9)            
 13 Wiley, Marcus             FR Puget Sound            5.07m      5.14m  -1.6  16-10.50 
     5.14m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 4.96m(-1.8)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: #  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
        Meet: *  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
         NWC:   12.57m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Johnson Jr., Montineze    FR Unattached          44-08.75     13.39m  -1.6  43-11.25  10   
     13.39m(-1.6) 13.00m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.5) 12.90m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.5) 12.88m(-2.5)
  2 Whittaker, Zach           JR Central Wash          14.70m     13.29m  -1.2  43-07.25   8   
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6) 13.29m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9)
  3 Steffen, Joshua           FR Olympic Coll          13.49m     12.75m  -1.5  41-10.00   6   
     12.75m(-1.5) 12.30m(-2.2) 12.29m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 12.46m(-2.0)
  4 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                        12.59m  -1.6  41-03.75   5   
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1) 12.59m(-1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Adams, Ryan               SO Whitworth             12.26m     12.21m  -1.4  40-00.75   4   
     12.21m(-1.4) 11.85m(-0.6) 11.71m(-2.3) 11.62m(-1.0) 11.90m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.8)
  6 Conley, Nathan            FR Whitworth             11.80m     11.79m  -1.1  38-08.25   3   
     FOUL(-1.6) 11.79m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0) 11.32m(-1.6)
  7 Backous, Jonathan         SR Whitworth             12.16m     11.73m  -1.0  38-06.00   2   
     11.73m(-1.0) 11.21m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.09m(-2.3) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.40m(-1.9)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: #  57-04  6/3/1967    John Allamano, UW                          
        Meet: * 16.94m  4/22/1995   Scott Easley, WWU                          
         NWC:   13.21m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tafoya, Alberto           SO Central Wash          14.59m     15.18m   49-09.75  10   
      14.00m  FOUL  15.18m  14.02m  14.09m  FOUL
  2 Hatton, Lucas             SR Unattached            15.69m     14.42m   47-03.75   8   
      13.96m  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Allen, Andrew             JR Unattached            14.15m     14.35m   47-01.00   6   
      14.03m  14.30m  14.35m  13.68m  13.73m  13.25m
  4 Paller, Colton            SO Olympic Coll          13.83m     13.99m   45-10.75   5   
      12.82m  13.39m  13.53m  13.99m  13.49m  FOUL
  5 Cain, Aidan               SO Central Wash          15.41m     13.87m   45-06.25   4   
      13.82m  FOUL  13.87m  13.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Peoples, Garrett          FR Spokane CC            14.40m     13.84m   45-05.00   3   
      13.79m  13.84m  FOUL  13.53m  13.69m  13.68m
  7 Huff, Dakota              FR Spokane CC            13.29m     13.48m   44-02.75   2   
      12.80m  13.37m  FOUL  13.18m  13.48m  13.15m
  8 Sousou, Elijah            FR Olympic Coll          13.26m     13.33m   43-09.00   1   
      12.58m  13.18m  12.74m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL
  9 O’neill, Carson           FR Spokane CC            13.85m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.47m  13.05m  12.47m            
 10 Maier, Riley              FR Central Wash          13.30m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.33m  12.55m           
 11 Huskey, Mike              NA Unat-Olympic          12.49m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.15m            
 12 Fairhart, Zach               FTC                   13.07m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.67m  11.99m  12.03m           
 13 Jarvis, Nate              JR Pacific Luth          11.64m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.09m  11.41m  11.85m            
 14 Beaton, Angus             FR Central Wash          13.20m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.15m  11.27m            
 15 Harris, Andrew            SO Central Wash          12.10m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.18m  11.22m  FOUL            
 16 Ciari, Peter              FR Puget Sound           12.27m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  11.00m            
 17 Lynch, Casey              FR Olympic Coll          10.57m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.09m  10.23m  10.60m            
 18 Munyon, Marty             FR Spokane CC            10.65m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.97m  FOUL            
 19 Troxel, Trevor            FR Whitworth              9.39m      9.28m   30-05.50 
      9.12m  9.15m  9.28m            
 -- Tonder, Ethan             FR Central Wash          14.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Porter, Brandin           FR Puget Sound           12.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 56.89m  3/30/2014   Carter Comito, UW                          
        Meet: * 50.44m  4/17/1999   Tony Hoiby, CWU                            
         NWC:   39.67m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paller, Colton            SO Olympic Coll          49.43m     50.24m     164-10  10   
      45.27m  FOUL  48.86m  FOUL  50.24m  48.09m
  2 Porter, Brandin           FR Puget Sound           44.95m     42.71m     140-01   8   
      FOUL  39.11m  FOUL  41.77m  FOUL  42.71m
  3 Cain, Aidan               SO Central Wash          44.45m     41.87m     137-04   6   
      FOUL  41.87m  39.23m  39.86m  39.50m  39.61m
  4 Huskey, Mike              NA Unat-Olympic          41.60m     41.38m     135-09   5   
      39.99m  39.82m  41.38m  FOUL  38.96m  FOUL
  5 Tafoya, Alberto           SO Central Wash          43.53m     41.14m     135-00   4   
      41.14m  FOUL  FOUL  39.15m  FOUL  40.71m
  6 Peoples, Garrett          FR Spokane CC            42.79m     40.97m     134-05   3   
      40.97m  36.39m  38.64m  37.99m  FOUL  40.51m
  7 Harris, Andrew            SO Central Wash          38.42m     37.62m     123-05   2   
      32.53m  33.58m  37.53m  37.62m  FOUL  33.64m
  8 Maier, Riley              FR Central Wash          32.93m     37.22m     122-01   1   
      35.84m  37.22m  35.45m  34.41m  34.20m  36.09m
  9 Fairhart, Zach               FTC                   40.87m     37.04m     121-06 
      FOUL  36.78m  37.04m         
 10 Hatton, Lucas             SR Unattached            40.00m     35.42m     116-02 
      34.73m  35.42m  33.05m         
 11 Huff, Dakota              FR Spokane CC            33.77m     35.23m     115-07 
      FOUL  33.71m  35.23m         
 12 Schafer, Sam              SO Spokane CC            35.48m     33.37m     109-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.37m            
 13 Ciari, Peter              FR Puget Sound           33.36m     31.16m     102-03 
      29.69m  29.78m  31.16m            
 14 Lynch, Casey              FR Olympic Coll          31.29m     31.04m     101-10 
      31.04m  29.24m  30.49m         
 15 Troxel, Trevor            FR Whitworth             32.33m     30.57m     100-03 
      28.53m  27.80m  30.57m           
 16 Munyon, Marty             FR Spokane CC            35.00m     28.36m      93-00 
      FOUL  28.36m  25.46m            
 17 Sousou, Elijah            FR Olympic Coll          30.26m     27.40m      89-11 
      FOUL  27.40m  FOUL         
 18 O’neill, Carson           FR Spokane CC            35.00m     26.16m      85-10 
      25.19m  26.16m  25.36m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 67.79m  4/1/2013    Braden Keller, Linfield                    
        Meet: * 65.51m  4/2/2011    Tyler Callahan, Mt. Hood CC                
         NWC:   51.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew             SR Whitworth             67.35m     63.65m     208-10  10   
      63.09m  63.12m  62.44m  63.53m  61.99m  63.65m
  2 Weidman, Ryan                Unattached            65.00m     58.41m     191-08   8   
      58.41m  58.21m  FOUL  58.38m  FOUL  57.70m
  3 Woodward, Noah            FR Spokane CC            57.39m     54.77m     179-08   6   
      54.77m  49.63m  FOUL  53.67m  52.30m  54.48m
  4 Hatlen, Michael              Unattached            57.00m     49.02m     160-10   5   
      47.98m  46.53m  FOUL  45.37m  47.73m  49.02m
  5 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth             57.70m     48.91m     160-05   4   
      46.08m  48.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.42m
  6 Nelson, Brady             FR Everett CC            53.00m     47.06m     154-05   3   
      47.06m  46.52m  46.24m  43.16m  45.80m  45.33m
  7 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC            45.11m     44.28m     145-03   2   
      FOUL  40.49m  FOUL  44.28m  41.11m  FOUL
  8 O'Connell, Patrick        SR Saint Martin          45.20m     44.10m     144-08   1   
      41.86m  44.10m  43.43m  34.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Robinson, Nick            FR Olympic Coll          37.35m     34.83m     114-03 
      34.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Washington         175        2) Spokane CC                133.50
    3) Whitworth                   83        4) Saint Martin's             70   
    5) Puget Sound                 49        6) Olympic College            34   
    7) Pacific Lutheran            22        8) Alaska Fairbanks           15   
    9) Everett CC                  11       10) FTC                        10   
   11) Green River College          9       12) Club NW                     6   
   13) Guerilla Running Racing Cl   5       14) Western Washington          2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Washington         155.50     2) Spokane CC                 89   
    3) Whitworth                   85        4) Everett CC                 62.50
    5) Saint Martin's              56        6) Puget Sound                50   
    7) Olympic College             33        8) Western Washington         22   
    9) Pacific Lutheran            17       10) One World Athletics        10   
   10) Alaska Fairbanks            10       12) Green River College         3