Licensed to Whitworth University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2018 06:10 PM
                13th Sam Adams Classic - 3/22/2018 to 3/23/2018                
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:25.81  2015        Shelby Mills, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thurston, Jordan          SR Gonzaga               17:23.98  
  2 Hruska, Melissa           JR Washington S          18:12.42  
  3 King-Shaw, Samantha       FR Washington S          18:36.78  
  4 Dittmann, Katherine       JR Washington S          18:41.80  
  5 Slavoski, Elena           SR Gonzaga               19:01.96  
  6 Ripple, Monica            JR Gonzaga               19:08.37  
  7 Redfield, Alexis          SO Washington S          19:25.35  
  8 Boyle, Erin               FR Gonzaga               19:49.54  
  9 Albrecht, Jenny           SR Gonzaga               19:50.27  
 10 Kiplagat, Joyce           FR Eastern Wash          20:47.77  
 11 Guzman, Shyla             FR Spokane CC            21:14.07  
 12 VonBargen, Jessie         SR Lewis-Clark           21:21.19  
 13 Engblom, Annika           FR Spokane CC            22:54.23  
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 2468.00m  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Aoife             SO Washington S            53.23m     174-08 
      52.70m  53.23m  51.16m  51.12m  FOUL  49.04m
  2 Doepker, Madison          SO Eastern Wash            51.90m     170-03 
      49.43m  47.26m  51.90m  FOUL  50.81m  49.47m
  3 Lester, Samantha          JR Eastern Wash            51.70m     169-07 
      51.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.96m  49.28m
  4 Landis, Justean           SO Eastern Wash            51.41m     168-08 
      49.17m  50.35m  50.13m  51.41m  FOUL  50.35m
  5 Flenoy, Paris             JR Eastern Wash            49.28m     161-08 
      FOUL  48.76m  49.28m  FOUL  47.85m  FOUL
  6 Scocco, Riley             SO Eastern Wash            49.21m     161-05 
      47.82m  48.07m  48.16m  FOUL  49.21m  47.94m
  7 Keys, Vernice             FR Eastern Wash            48.23m     158-03 
      44.99m  47.44m  FOUL  46.85m  48.23m  FOUL
  8 Jones, Breanna            SR Providence (            47.68m     156-05 
      45.22m  46.42m  47.68m  FOUL  47.04m  46.61m
  9 Bell, Stacia              SO Washington S            43.56m     142-11 
      42.36m  43.53m  43.56m           
 10 Eikum, Kayla              SR Providence (            42.89m     140-08 
      42.89m  42.33m  41.98m           
 11 Warren, Delaney           FR Lewis-Clark             41.28m     135-05 
      37.75m  38.75m  41.28m           
 12 Boudreau, Samantha        SO Eastern Wash            40.51m     132-11 
      40.51m  40.19m  37.34m           
 13 Tukuafu, Lovely           SO Washington S            38.63m     126-09 
      37.73m  38.63m  FOUL           
 13 Ringel, Hannah            FR Idaho                   38.63m     126-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.63m           
 15 Osika, Jocie              FR Idaho                   38.46m     126-02 
      34.50m  35.64m  38.46m           
 16 Jones, Reille             FR Eastern Wash            37.06m     121-07 
      FOUL  37.06m  FOUL           
 17 Lay, JeaDa                SO Lewis-Clark             32.57m     106-10 
      30.73m  32.56m  32.57m           
 18 Cox, Alyssa               FR Spokane CC              21.16m      69-05 
      18.39m  19.43m  21.16m           
 19 Beard, Kim                 4 Get Strong F            18.04m      59-02 
      18.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nagle, Allie              NA Unat-Spokane              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 1879.00m  2014        Kerry Wright, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Behrens, Makenna          FR Idaho                   40.21m     131-11 
      40.21m  39.92m  38.13m  36.34m  35.20m  36.65m
  2 Crawford, Calahan         FR Washington S            39.83m     130-08 
      39.67m  39.83m  FOUL  36.96m  35.21m  34.62m
  3 Doepker, Madison          SO Eastern Wash            38.37m     125-11 
      36.24m  36.23m  37.76m  38.37m  FOUL  30.92m
  4 Chappell, Emma            SO Eastern Wash            37.48m     122-11 
      37.48m  34.48m  35.89m  37.13m  35.72m  37.48m
  5 Fitzgerald, Christine     FR Eastern Wash            37.13m     121-10 
      35.74m  32.85m  34.42m  36.63m  33.21m  37.13m
  6 Hardy, Sierrah            FR Eastern Wash            34.83m     114-03 
      FOUL  34.83m  34.75m  30.76m  34.24m  FOUL
  7 McFadden, Maya            FR Idaho                   33.95m     111-05 
      33.54m  31.02m  32.88m  33.95m  30.76m  33.88m
  8 Bucy, Madi                SO Eastern Wash            33.71m     110-07 
      32.18m  31.57m  33.69m  31.90m  33.71m  33.71m
  9 Valladarez, Savannah      SR Lewis-Clark             30.31m      99-05 
      30.31m  24.78m  29.76m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kendra              SR Unattached               25.01   1.2  1    886
  2 Anderson, Ali             SR Central Wash             25.04   0.4  2    883
  3 Weems, Erykah             SO Central Wash             25.38   0.4  2    852
  4 Collins, Katie            JR Central Wash             25.76   1.2  1    818
  5 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth                25.77   0.4  2    817
  6 Ortega, HarLee            JR Central Wash             26.00   1.1  3    797
  7 Linde, Jessica            FR Eastern Wash             26.11   1.2  1    788
  8 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth                26.44   1.2  1    759
  9 Trinidad, Sidney          FR Central Wash             26.52   1.1  3    752
 10 Perry, Alexis             SO Spokane CC               26.61   1.2  1    745
 11 Kohlman, Cierra           FR Eastern Wash             27.21   1.1  3    694
 12 Brase, Kayla              SR Whitworth                27.27   1.1  3    690
 13 Fisher, Bethany           NA Unat-Spokane             27.32   1.1  3    685
 14 Meadows, Shaddia          SO Central Wash             27.67   0.4  2    657
 15 Nelson, Maggie            SO Spokane CC               28.60   0.4  2    584
 16 Defrance, Taya            SO Whitworth                30.47   1.1  3    450
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weems, Erykah             SO Central Wash             14.64   0.1  1    890
  2 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth                14.82  +0.0  2    866
  3 Hamm, Kendra              SR Unattached               14.86   0.1  1    860
  4 Trinidad, Sidney          FR Central Wash             15.09  +0.0  3    830
  5 Ortega, HarLee            JR Central Wash             15.37  +0.0  4    793
  6 Linde, Jessica            FR Eastern Wash             15.77  +0.0  2    743
  7 Anderson, Ali             SR Central Wash             16.09  +0.0  2    703
  8 Collins, Katie            JR Central Wash             16.12  +0.0  4    700
  9 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth                16.21  +0.0  4    689
 10 Brase, Kayla              SR Whitworth                16.23  +0.0  3    686
 11 Fisher, Bethany           NA Unat-Spokane             16.27   0.1  1    682
 12 Defrance, Taya            SO Whitworth                17.29   0.1  1    564
 13 Perry, Alexis             SO Spokane CC               17.43  +0.0  2    549
 14 Meadows, Shaddia          SO Central Wash             17.76  +0.0  3    513
 15 Nelson, Maggie            SO Spokane CC               18.51  +0.0  3    437
 16 Kohlman, Cierra           FR Eastern Wash             19.37  +0.0  4    357
 -- Lancaster, Kiersten       FR College of I                DQ   0.1  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ortega, HarLee            JR Central Wash             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Collins, Katie            JR Central Wash             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Meadows, Shaddia          SO Central Wash             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Hamm, Kendra              SR Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth                1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nelson, Maggie            SO Spokane CC               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Fisher, Bethany           NA Unat-Spokane             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Defrance, Taya            SO Whitworth                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Anderson, Ali             SR Central Wash             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XPP 
  9 Brase, Kayla              SR Whitworth                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXP 
 12 Kohlman, Cierra           FR Eastern Wash             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Perry, Alexis             SO Spokane CC               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Trinidad, Sidney          FR Central Wash             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Linde, Jessica            FR Eastern Wash             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Weems, Erykah             SO Central Wash                NH            
     1.22 1.25 
        P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Maggie            SO Spokane CC              11.34m   37-02.50    618
      11.34m  10.72m  FOUL            
  2 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth               10.48m   34-04.75    561
      10.44m  10.06m  10.48m            
  3 Ortega, HarLee            JR Central Wash            10.46m   34-04.00    560
      9.84m  10.46m  10.30m            
  4 Anderson, Ali             SR Central Wash            10.15m   33-03.75    539
      10.13m  10.15m  FOUL            
  5 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth                9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.17m  9.30m  9.26m            
  6 Meadows, Shaddia          SO Central Wash             9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.84m  8.80m  9.15m            
  7 Collins, Katie            JR Central Wash             8.79m   28-10.25    451
      8.79m  8.54m  8.30m            
  8 Hamm, Kendra              SR Unattached               8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.41m  8.10m  8.71m            
  9 Brase, Kayla              SR Whitworth                8.64m   28-04.25    441
      8.52m  8.23m  8.64m            
 10 Fisher, Bethany           NA Unat-Spokane             8.58m   28-01.75    437
      8.18m  8.27m  8.58m            
 11 Weems, Erykah             SO Central Wash             8.32m   27-03.75    420
      8.32m  8.13m  7.90m            
 12 Linde, Jessica            FR Eastern Wash             8.30m   27-02.75    419
      8.30m  8.10m  7.99m            
 13 Perry, Alexis             SO Spokane CC               8.07m   26-05.75    404
      8.07m  7.83m  8.05m            
 14 Trinidad, Sidney          FR Central Wash             7.70m   25-03.25    380
      7.70m  6.79m  7.60m            
 15 Defrance, Taya            SO Whitworth                7.64m   25-00.75    376
      7.49m  7.23m  7.64m            
 16 Kohlman, Cierra           FR Eastern Wash             7.49m   24-07.00    366
      7.30m  7.49m  7.30m            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:30.45  2016        Troy Fraley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kindl, Zak                FR Washington S          15:19.26  
  2 Schilter, Luke            FR Washington S          15:23.69  
  3 Olsen, Cole               FR Lewis-Clark           15:26.11  
  4 Handel, Jonny             JR Lewis-Clark           15:28.17  
  5 Pearce, Jack              NA Unat-Gonzaga          15:29.42  
  6 Simpson, Hunter           SO Gonzaga               15:32.55  
  7 Spencer, Peter            JR Lewis-Clark           16:32.92  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 2838.00m  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eager, Brock              JR Washington S            67.22m     220-06 
      64.32m  66.99m  66.43m  65.08m  67.22m  FOUL
  2 Beard, Tim                JR Eastern Wash            57.85m     189-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.16m  57.85m  54.47m  56.70m
  3 Meyring, Wyatt            SR Washington S            57.70m     189-04 
      FOUL  53.57m  55.74m  FOUL  56.29m  57.70m
  4 Brown, Amani              JR Washington S            56.21m     184-05 
      FOUL  56.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Buck, Shawn               JR Eastern Wash            50.40m     165-04 
      50.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.56m  FOUL
  6 Mitchell, Quinn           SO Idaho                   49.48m     162-04 
      47.74m  FOUL  48.77m  44.62m  49.48m  48.55m
  7 Tyler, Dante              JR Eastern Wash            49.21m     161-05 
      46.62m  48.38m  47.89m  48.13m  49.07m  49.21m
  8 Kautz, Colton             FR Eastern Wash            47.51m     155-10 
      45.60m  43.18m  47.51m  FOUL  46.55m  FOUL
  9 Skinner, Brian            FR Idaho                   47.49m     155-10 
      44.94m  46.45m  47.49m           
 10 Skogen, Tyler             NA Unat-Spokane            47.46m     155-08 
      FOUL  47.46m  FOUL           
 11 Payne, Trevor             JR Eastern Wash            46.37m     152-01 
      43.39m  FOUL  46.37m           
 12 Boos, Zebadiah            SO Providence (            45.97m     150-10 
      FOUL  45.97m  FOUL           
 13 Munyon, Marty             NA Unat-Spokane            44.30m     145-04 
      43.55m  44.30m  FOUL           
 14 Jackson, Tyler            SR Washington S            42.85m     140-07 
      39.23m  39.69m  42.85m           
 15 Chan, Tony                FR Eastern Wash            42.50m     139-05 
      40.64m  FOUL  42.50m           
 16 Naccarato, Matthew        SO Whitworth               42.19m     138-05 
      42.19m  41.01m  41.63m           
 17 Glimp, Ryan               FR Lewis-Clark             42.10m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL           
 18 Stevens, Brad             SR Washington S            40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  39.25m  40.45m           
 19 Peoples, Garrett          FR Spokane CC              38.67m     126-10 
      FOUL  38.67m  FOUL           
 20 Troxel, Trevor            FR Whitworth               34.21m     112-03 
      33.01m  34.21m  FOUL           
 21 Hroma, Matthew            FR Lewis-Clark             32.69m     107-03 
      31.35m  30.65m  32.69m           
 22 O’neill, Carson           NA Unat-Spokane            28.66m      94-00 
      28.47m  FOUL  28.66m           
 23 Huff, Dakota              NA Unat-Spokane            27.64m      90-08 
      27.64m  27.14m  FOUL           
 -- Leitis, Lukas             SR Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 2752.00m  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew             SR Whitworth               62.46m     204-11 
      FOUL  62.46m  61.76m  61.13m  59.41m  FOUL
  2 Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane            60.30m     197-10 
      60.30m  FOUL  59.23m  FOUL  FOUL  56.57m
  3 Beyer, Austin             JR Idaho                   59.59m     195-06 
      58.33m  59.59m  55.96m  56.96m  51.73m  FOUL
  4 Cielo, Alex               JR Washington S            58.77m     192-10 
      58.77m  58.55m  56.00m  55.17m  56.93m  50.61m
  5 Lee, Gavin                FR Eastern Wash            58.30m     191-03 
      58.24m  58.30m  FOUL  54.38m  55.41m  FOUL
  6 Woodward, Noah            NA Unat-Spokane            54.15m     177-08 
      51.78m  54.15m  53.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Granchukoff, Andrew       NA Unat-Spokane            53.77m     176-05 
      52.79m  53.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.30m
  8 Novich, Dillon            FR Lewis-Clark             49.17m     161-04 
      45.04m  48.25m  48.73m  49.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Skinner, Brian            FR Idaho                   46.99m     154-02 
      40.57m  44.03m  46.99m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Kodiak            SR Central Wash             10.75  +0.0  1    917
  2 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound              11.27  +0.0  1    801
  2 Forster, Michael          JR Central Wash             11.27  +0.0  1    801
  4 McLaughlin, Matt          SO College of I             11.33  +0.0  2    789
  5 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC               11.43  +0.0  3    767
  6 Maier, Braydon            FR Central Wash             11.52  +0.0  2    748
  7 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                11.56  +0.0  2    740
  8 Andaya, Nate              FR Central Wash             11.59  +0.0  1    734
  9 Thieme, Falk              JR Lewis-Clark              11.60  +0.0  1    732
 10 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth                11.62  +0.0  3    728
 11 Bullo, Nick               FR Central Wash             11.75  +0.0  2    701
 12 Ney, Brooks               SR College of I             11.77  +0.0  3    697
 13 Bade, Jermey              FR Central Wash             11.78  +0.0  3    695
 13 Taylor, Kaleb             SO Spokane CC               11.78  +0.0  2    695
 15 Ralston, Darion           NA Unat-Spokane             11.79  +0.0  2    693
 16 Lanning, Owen             JR Lewis-Clark              11.80  +0.0  3    691
 17 Roddewig, Sam             SO Spokane CC               11.93  +0.0  3    665
 18 Rives, Mika               FR Lewis-Clark              12.06  +0.0  2    639
 19 Wallace, Forrest          SO Eastern Wash             12.18  +0.0  3    616
 20 Morgan, Andrew            SR Eastern Wash             12.28  +0.0  1    597
 21 Treat, Race               FR Eastern Wash             12.41  +0.0  2    573
 22 Ovnicek, Conley           SO Spokane CC               12.46  +0.0  1    563
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Landis, Kodiak            SR Central Wash             49.29   3    848
  2 McLaughlin, Matt          SO College of I             50.27   2    802
  3 Forster, Michael          JR Central Wash             50.96   3    771
  4 Maier, Braydon            FR Central Wash             51.42   3    750
  5 Ney, Brooks               SR College of I             51.79   1    734
  6 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                52.19   1    716
  7 Bullo, Nick               FR Central Wash             52.63   2    697
  8 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound              52.76   2    692
  9 Lanning, Owen             JR Lewis-Clark              53.26   3    671
 10 Roddewig, Sam             SO Spokane CC               54.02   1    639
 11 Thieme, Falk              JR Lewis-Clark              54.07   1    637
 12 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth                54.44   2    622
 13 Andaya, Nate              FR Central Wash             54.66   1    613
 14 Bade, Jermey              FR Central Wash             54.75   2    609
 15 Ralston, Darion           NA Unat-Spokane             55.20   3    591
 16 Wallace, Forrest          SO Eastern Wash             55.99   3    560
 17 Rives, Mika               FR Lewis-Clark              56.25   2    550
 18 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC               56.44   2    542
 19 Ovnicek, Conley           SO Spokane CC               57.00   3    521
 20 Taylor, Kaleb             SO Spokane CC               58.66   1    460
 21 Morgan, Andrew            SR Eastern Wash           1:03.82   3    292
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bade, Jermey              FR Central Wash             1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Morgan, Andrew            SR Eastern Wash             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thieme, Falk              JR Lewis-Clark              1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound              1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lanning, Owen             JR Lewis-Clark              1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Landis, Kodiak            SR Central Wash             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Kaleb             SO Spokane CC               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
       XO    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Wallace, Forrest          SO Eastern Wash             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Roddewig, Sam             SO Spokane CC               1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Maier, Braydon            FR Central Wash             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Ney, Brooks               SR College of I             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC               1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXP 
 12 Forster, Michael          JR Central Wash             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Bullo, Nick               FR Central Wash             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Ralston, Darion           NA Unat-Spokane             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Rives, Mika               FR Lewis-Clark              1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Andaya, Nate              FR Central Wash             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth                1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 McLaughlin, Matt          SO College of I             1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.53 1.56 1.59 
       OX  XXO  XXX 
 21 Ovnicek, Conley           SO Spokane CC               1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.53 1.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Landis, Kodiak            SR Central Wash             6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25    746
     FOUL      6.71m(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0)            
  2 Bade, Jermey              FR Central Wash             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50    684
     6.24m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.3)            
  3 Maier, Braydon            FR Central Wash             6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75    668
     FOUL      6.03m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0)            
  4 Lanning, Owen             JR Lewis-Clark              6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00    646
     FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(+0.0)            
  5 Forster, Michael          JR Central Wash             6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75    639
     FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(+0.0)            
  5 Thieme, Falk              JR Lewis-Clark              6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75    639
     6.24m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound              6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00    635
     6.22m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0)            
  8 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25    630
     6.20m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Ney, Brooks               SR College of I             6.19m   0.1  20-03.75    628
     4.16m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.1)            
 10 Bullo, Nick               FR Central Wash             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50    610
     5.78m(-0.1) 6.11m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)            
 11 Taylor, Kaleb             SO Spokane CC               6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75    606
     FOUL      6.09m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0)            
 12 McLaughlin, Matt          SO College of I             6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75    589
     6.01m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0)            
 13 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC               5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00    574
     5.94m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0)            
 14 Roddewig, Sam             SO Spokane CC               5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75    567
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)            
 15 Ralston, Darion           NA Unat-Spokane             5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25    565
     5.90m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Andaya, Nate              FR Central Wash             5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50    561
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.1)            
 17 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth                5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75    535
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)            
 18 Morgan, Andrew            SR Eastern Wash             5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75    498
     5.56m(-0.1) FOUL      5.58m(+0.0)            
 19 Rives, Mika               FR Lewis-Clark              5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00    494
     5.27m(-0.2) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0)            
 20 Wallace, Forrest          SO Eastern Wash             5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00    463
     5.31m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)            
 -- Ovnicek, Conley           SO Spokane CC                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Landis, Kodiak            SR Central Wash            12.70m   41-08.00    649
      12.18m  12.16m  12.70m            
  2 Ney, Brooks               SR College of I            11.37m   37-03.75    568
      FOUL  9.78m  11.37m            
  3 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth               11.34m   37-02.50    566
      11.34m  11.10m  10.26m            
  4 Forster, Michael          JR Central Wash            11.33m   37-02.25    566
      10.82m  10.96m  11.33m            
  5 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound             11.22m   36-09.75    559
      FOUL  10.93m  11.22m            
  6 Bullo, Nick               FR Central Wash            10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  10.40m  10.36m            
  7 Thieme, Falk              JR Lewis-Clark             10.51m   34-05.75    516
      FOUL  10.51m  FOUL            
  8 Maier, Braydon            FR Central Wash            10.23m   33-06.75    499
      9.49m  10.05m  10.23m            
  9 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC              10.21m   33-06.00    498
      9.98m  10.21m  10.18m            
 10 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth               10.09m   33-01.25    491
      9.51m  9.40m  10.09m            
 11 Morgan, Andrew            SR Eastern Wash             9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.67m  9.79m  9.70m            
 12 Taylor, Kaleb             SO Spokane CC               9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.77m  FOUL  9.05m            
 13 Andaya, Nate              FR Central Wash             9.53m   31-03.25    457
      9.53m  8.90m  8.91m            
 14 Rives, Mika               FR Lewis-Clark              9.47m   31-01.00    454
      8.10m  9.47m  9.28m            
 15 Bade, Jermey              FR Central Wash             9.20m   30-02.25    438
      9.20m  8.54m  FOUL            
 16 Roddewig, Sam             SO Spokane CC               9.15m   30-00.25    435
      9.15m  8.41m  8.74m            
 17 Lanning, Owen             JR Lewis-Clark              8.97m   29-05.25    424
      8.89m  8.87m  8.97m            
 18 Wallace, Forrest          SO Eastern Wash             8.45m   27-08.75    393
      8.45m  FOUL  8.06m            
 19 McLaughlin, Matt          SO College of I             8.09m   26-06.50    372
      7.71m  8.09m  8.09m            
 20 Ralston, Darion           NA Unat-Spokane             8.01m   26-03.50    367
      8.01m  7.54m  FOUL            
 21 Ovnicek, Conley           SO Spokane CC               7.12m   23-04.50    314
      FOUL  7.12m  FOUL