Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2018 02:13 PM
                         WAR 11 - 4/6/2018 to 4/7/2018                         
                               WA vs OR, ID, MT                                
                          Spokane Falls Track Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   36:29.48  2013        Jordan Powell, Northwest Nazarene        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leland, Kayla                Whitworth             35:33.62  
  2 Engebretsen, Samantha        Montana               37:15.95  
  3 Clem, Delaney                Central Wash          38:42.87  
  4 Ripple, Monica               Gonzaga               39:05.71  
  5 Hammons, Emily               Northwest Na          40:44.46  
  6 Farden, Emily                Spokane CC            41:32.25  
  7 Crossler-Laird, YunMee       Eastern Oreg          42:01.85  
  8 Lewis, Emily                 Central Wash          43:30.12  
  9 Guzman, Shyla                Spokane CC            44:22.23  
 10 Engblom, Annika              Spokane CC            44:28.41  
 11 Oh, Nicole                   Whitworth             46:26.59  
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   60.72m  2010        Nicole Luckenback, Eastern Washington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lester, Samantha             Eastern Wash            59.60m     195-06 
  2 Doepker, Madison             Eastern Wash            50.76m     166-06 
  3 Landis, Justean              Eastern Wash            50.29m     165-00 
  4 Harvey, Mariah               Montana                 48.13m     157-11 
  5 Scocco, Riley                Eastern Wash            47.81m     156-10 
  6 Flenoy, Paris                Eastern Wash            47.07m     154-05 
  7 Korolenko, Sasha             Northwest Na            45.92m     150-08 
  8 Keyes, Vernice               Eastern Wash            45.15m     148-01 
  9 Stangel, Marta               Eastern Oreg            43.23m     141-10 
 10 La Rue, Samantha             Central Wash            42.71m     140-01 
 11 Eikum, Kayla                 Providence (            42.07m     138-00 
 12 Lytle, Clare                 Central Wash            41.93m     137-07 
 13 Hagadorn, Miranda            Northwest Na            41.15m     135-00 
 14 Steinbeisser, Hailey         Msu-Billings            40.45m     132-08 
 15 Warren, Delaney              Lewis-Clark             40.13m     131-08 
 16 Snowden, Elise               Northwest Na            40.02m     131-03 
 17 Jones, Reille                Eastern Wash            39.32m     129-00 
 18 Thomas, Hannah               Unat-Northwe            37.89m     124-04 
 19 Stringari, Taylor            Msu-Billings            37.17m     121-11 
 20 Fjell, Alye                  Providence (            36.56m     119-11 
 21 Winans, Lauren               Eastern Oreg            35.99m     118-01 
 22 Lay, JeaDa                   Lewis-Clark             35.45m     116-04 
 23 Nash, Kristen                Providence (            35.32m     115-10 
 24 Paller, Kaitlyn              Olympic Coll            35.23m     115-07 
 25 Houston, Holly               Montana                 35.04m     114-11 
 26 Nessan, Hannah               Msu-Billings            34.76m     114-00 
 27 Church, Danielle             Eastern Oreg            33.79m     110-10 
 28 Dodge, Brittany              Central Wash            31.74m     104-02 
 29 Carlson, Alison              Lewis-Clark             29.30m      96-01 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   30:53.44  2015        Dillon Quintana, Gonazaga                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrin, Jake                 Unat-Gonzaga          30:16.59  
  2 Stucker, Dwain               Unattached            31:15.92  
  3 Thompson, William            Gonzaga               31:28.53  
  4 Alexander, Paden             Montana               31:35.06  
  5 Simpson, Hunter              Gonzaga               31:39.65  
  6 Olsen, Cole                  Lewis-Clark           31:40.38  
  7 Arce, Dominic                Unat-Gonzaga          31:47.02  
  8 Peterson, Kyle               Montana               31:50.31  
  9 Handel, Jonny                Lewis-Clark           32:13.77  
 10 Humphries, Tyler             Central Wash          32:15.22  
 11 Quintana, Dillion            Unattached            32:18.73  
 12 Boston, Josh                 Central Wash          32:35.12  
 13 Fournier, Eli                Whitman               32:46.28  
 14 Loughran, Eddie              Rocky Mounta          32:55.01  
 15 Colmenero, Ivan              Msu-Billings          33:04.84  
 16 Rzewnicki, Bradley           Unat-Gonzaga          33:11.15  
 17 Conrardy, Matt               Central Wash          33:12.06  
 18 Lopez, Pablo                 Northwest Na          33:53.57  
 19 Rauch, Connor                Whitman               33:58.72  
 20 Barnhart, Donovan            Unattached            34:16.03  
 21 Duffy, Nick                  Eastern Oreg          34:16.83  
 22 Lee, Hanson                  Central Wash          34:25.28  
 23 Giachetti, Ben               Spokane CC            34:26.10  
 24 Hartill, Brandon             Eastern Oreg          35:02.03  
 25 Roquel, Santos               Clackamas CC          37:01.51  
 26 Christianson, Matthew        Whitworth             38:02.87  
 -- Guermali, Yacine             Unat-Gonzaga               DNF  
 -- Pearce, Jack                 Unat-Gonzaga               DNF  
 -- Mason, Luke                  Unat-Gonzaga               DNF  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   63.46m  2017        Brock Eager, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Tim                   Eastern Wash            56.93m     186-09 
  2 Buck, Shawn                  Eastern Wash            54.73m     179-07 
  3 Humphries, Deszmon           Montana                 51.74m     169-09 
  4 Eiland, Brayden              Northwest Na            51.28m     168-03 
  5 VanBeuren, John              Northwest Na            50.40m     165-04 
  6 Fahlgren, Max                Eastern Oreg            49.23m     161-06 
  7 Cain, Aidan                  Central Wash            47.29m     155-02 
  8 Tyler, Dante                 Eastern Wash            46.21m     151-07 
  9 Paller, Colton               Olympic Coll            46.06m     151-01 
 10 Payne, Trevor                Eastern Wash            45.83m     150-04 
 11 Boos, Zebadiah               Providence (            45.71m     150-00 
 12 Beaton, Angus                Central Wash            45.26m     148-06 
 13 Hubbard, Jacob               Whitworth               45.11m     148-00 
 14 Niemela, James               Eastern Oreg            44.89m     147-03 
 15 Peoples, Garrett             Spokane CC              44.25m     145-02 
 16 Peaslee, Beau                Msu-Billings            44.21m     145-00 
 17 Kautz, Colton                Eastern Wash            43.31m     142-01 
 18 Cole, Sam                    Clackamas CC            43.21m     141-09 
 19 Leitis, Lukas                Eastern Wash            41.80m     137-02 
 20 Glimp, Ryan                  Lewis-Clark             41.61m     136-06 
 21 McKenzie, Nick               Clackamas CC            41.42m     135-11 
 22 Huskey, Mike                 Olympic Coll            39.97m     131-02 
 23 Chan, Tony                   Eastern Wash            39.59m     129-11 
 24 Munyon, Marty                Spokane CC              36.39m     119-05 
 25 Gladson, Jordan              Clackamas CC            33.66m     110-05 
 26 Troxel, Trevor               Whitworth               31.13m     102-01 
 -- Tafoya, Alberto              Central Wash              FOUL            
 -- Deadwylier, Steven           Eastern Oreg              FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Canyon             Northwest Na              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Washington         115        2) Eastern Washington        104.50
    3) Montana                     91.50     4) Whitworth                  59.50
    5) Spokane CC                  51.50     6) Lewis-Clark                44   
    7) Northwest Nazarene          40.50     8) Idaho                      26   
    9) Washington St.              25        9) Eastern Oregon             25   
   11) Gonzaga                     21.50    12) Clackamas CC               20   
   13) MSU-Billings                15.50    14) Whitman                     8   
   15) Providence (Great Falls)     7       16) Southern Idaho              5   
   17) Olympic College              4       18) Treasure Valley CC          1.50
   19) Montana Western              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington         125        2) Gonzaga                    73   
    3) Montana                     66.50     4) Northwest Nazarene         61   
    5) Central Washington          59        6) MSU-Billings               52   
    7) Eastern Oregon              37        8) Whitworth                  30.50
    9) Lewis-Clark                 27       10) Washington St.             25   
   11) Spokane CC                  20       12) Idaho                      18   
   13) Clackamas CC                14       14) Olympic College            13   
   15) Rocky Mountain              10       16) Treasure Valley CC          3   
   17) Providence (Great Falls)     2       18) Southern Idaho              1