2017 Men's Track & Field Roster

Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Ryan Adams full bio Ryan Adams Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: High Jump Hometown/Previous School: Clarkston, WA / Clarkston HS
Nathaniel Anderson full bio Nathaniel Anderson Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Port Orchard, Wash. / South Kitsap HS
Brian Ault full bio Brian Ault Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Whittier, Calif. / Whittier Christian
Jonathan Backous full bio Jonathan Backous Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Bellevue, Wash. / International School of Bellevue
Grant Bingham full bio Grant Bingham Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Portland, Ore. / Sunset
Andrew Bloom full bio Andrew Bloom Yr./El.: Sr./Jr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood
Nate Brar full bio Nate Brar Yr./El.: Sr./So. Event: High Jump Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Cascade Christian
Mason Call full bio Mason Call Yr./El.: So./Fr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Eatonville, Wash. / Eatonville HS
Kolton Carlson full bio Kolton Carlson Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Christian Carsh full bio Christian Carsh Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Newberg, Ore. / Newberg HS
Matt Creagan full bio Matt Creagan Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Seattle, Wash. / Shorecrest HS
Nathaniel Drotts full bio Nathaniel Drotts Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / John F. Kennedy HS
Zach Fairhart full bio Zach Fairhart Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Morton, Wash. / Eatonville, HS
Jonathon Fickle full bio Jonathon Fickle Yr./El.: Fr./Fr Event: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Richland, Wash. / Hanford HS
Daniel Harper full bio Daniel Harper Yr./El.: Jr../Jr. Event: Mid Distance/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Newberg, Ore. / Veritas
Thomas Harshaw full bio Thomas Harshaw Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Hockinson, Wash. / Hockinson
Jackson Hope full bio Jackson Hope Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Puyallup HS
Jacob Hubbard full bio Jacob Hubbard Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Eugene, Ore. / Marist Catholic
Cameron Kissick full bio Cameron Kissick Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Fallon, Nev. / Churchill County
Dane Larson full bio Dane Larson Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Mead, Wash. / Mt. Spokane
Jeff Louissaint full bio Jeff Louissaint Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprinter Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
John Marshall full bio John Marshall Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Mid Distance/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Salem, Ore. / Sprague
Lucas McGill full bio Lucas McGill Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: East Wenatchee, Wash. / Eastmont
Nick McGill full bio Nick McGill Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Long Jump Hometown/Previous School: East Wenatchee, Wash. / Eastmont HS
Gabriel Meek full bio Gabriel Meek Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / North Central HS
Matt Naccarato full bio Matt Naccarato Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Hammer Throw Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Central Valley HS
Come Nzibarega full bio Come Nzibarega Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / University of Burundi
Ryan Otterholt full bio Ryan Otterholt Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Jumps/Mid Distance/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Bellingham, Wash. / Sehome
Jalen Robinson-McClure full bio Jalen Robinson-McClure Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints/Mid Distance/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Tacoma, Wash. / Bellarmine Prep
Isaac Santos full bio Isaac Santos Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Port Orchard, Wash. / South Kitsap HS
Jacob Sturtevant full bio Jacob Sturtevant Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Beaverton, Ore. / Westside Christian
John-Robert Woolley full bio John-Robert Woolley Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Hurdles/Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Mill Creek, Wash. / Henry M. Jackson
Al-Amin Yusuf full bio Al-Amin Yusuf Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Kaduna, Nigeria / Lamani College Kaduna

2017 Women's Track & Field Roster

Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Amy Blyckert full bio Amy Blyckert Yr./El.: So./So. Event: PV Hometown/Previous School: Spokane Valley, Wash. / Central Valley
Kayla Brase full bio Kayla Brase Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Heptathlon/TJ Hometown/Previous School: Lake Oswego, Ore. / Westside Christian
Maggie Callan full bio Maggie Callan Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Hurdles/Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla
Sierra Carlson full bio Sierra Carlson Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Tallie Carlson full bio Tallie Carlson Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Maddy Cook full bio Maddy Cook Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Shadle Park
Sarah Cool full bio Sarah Cool Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Ketchikan, Alaska / Ketchikan HS
Taylor Currin full bio Taylor Currin Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Sprinter Hometown/Previous School: University Place, Wash. / Curtis HS
Sara Dawes full bio Sara Dawes Yr./El.: So./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Los Altos, Calif. / Castilleja School
Taya DeFrance full bio Taya DeFrance Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Harrison, Mont. / Harrison HS
Emily Donnel full bio Emily Donnel Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Woodinville, Wash. / Bellevue Christian School
Lindsay Kay Goldsby full bio Lindsay Kay Goldsby Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Shelton, Wash. / Shelton HS
Isa Gomez full bio Isa Gomez Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Salem, Ore. / North Salem HS
Kathryn Jentz full bio Kathryn Jentz Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Kalispell, Mont. / Stillwater Christian
Emily Leinweber full bio Emily Leinweber Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla
Kayla Leland full bio Kayla Leland Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprints/Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Gonzaga Prep
Olivia Lytle full bio Olivia Lytle Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Everett, Wash. / Glacier Peak
Sarah Martinez full bio Sarah Martinez Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Heptathlon/Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Ruidoso, N.M. / Liberty
Ally McConnell full bio Ally McConnell Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Bend, Ore. / George Fox
Natalie McPherson full bio Natalie McPherson Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Mid Distance/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Everett, Wash. / Shoreline Christian
Kameha Medallada full bio Kameha Medallada Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprinter Hometown/Previous School: Makawao, Hawaii / King Kekaulike HS
Veronica Midgett full bio Veronica Midgett Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Long Jump Hometown/Previous School: Tacoma, Wash. / Life Christian Academy
Marissa Mount full bio Marissa Mount Yr./El.: So./So. Event: High Jump Hometown/Previous School: San Jose, Calif. / Notre Dame HS
Danielle Openiano full bio Danielle Openiano Yr./El.: Jr./Jr, Event: Discus Hometown/Previous School: Lynnwood, Wash. / Mariner HS
Thais Pedro-Trujillo full bio Thais Pedro-Trujillo Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Burien, Wash. / Highline
Chloe Quinnett full bio Chloe Quinnett Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Moscow, Idaho / Moscow
Lori Sandy full bio Lori Sandy Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Culver, Ore. / Culver
Bailey Scott full bio Bailey Scott Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Mid Distance/Relays Hometown/Previous School: North Bend, Wash. / Mount Si
MaryClaire Shaffer full bio MaryClaire Shaffer Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Port Orchard, Wash. / South Kitsap HS
Lauren Taylor full bio Lauren Taylor Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Northwest Christian School
Karna Terpstra full bio Karna Terpstra Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: High Jump Hometown/Previous School: Milaca, Minn. / Milaca HS
Elaina Thomsen full bio Elaina Thomsen Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Romania / Waterville, HS
Arielle Van Peursem full bio Arielle Van Peursem Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Bothell, Wash. / Cedar Park Christian
Haley Vick full bio Haley Vick Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Olympia, Wash. / Capital
Paige Wolter full bio Paige Wolter Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Puyallup
Allie Wood full bio Allie Wood Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Renton, Wash. / Liberty